Blasting Issues Open

425 Essex Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16087459

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

425 Essex Street Swampscott house has been having construction and no apparent permit - a shed was put up; windows change, toilet was taken out and most likely a lot more, it’s concerning if there are no permits and no town oversight. The construction keeps occurring at night on weekends and / or early morning - town should ensure proper permits have been pulled and work that’s done is legal and will not affect the pipes or any lines around the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. No
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...