Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1621 H Street Southeast Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1608878

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

444 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00100931

Description

Big peak in sidewalk that is a significant tripping hazard and unsafe to wheelchairs, strollers, etc

also asked...
Q. Has it been repaired before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.