Trash & Recycling Issues Open

54 Foster Road Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16089282

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I filed a complaint on February 8th about the several piles of dog feces in between my property and the property at 54 Foster Road. A letter was sent to the property owner of 54 Foster Road as well as myself informing him of the complaint. As of this date (2/21/24) there are currently 41 piles of dog feces. Evidentially the owner either disregarded the letter sent or failed to notify the occupants. This is the fourth complaint in over a year in regards to the waste as well as the over all lack of upkeep of the property by the owner and occupants. I would appreciate enforcement of the next step in this matter. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...