Codes Compliance Archived

3325 55th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 855

Issue ID:

1608950

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1593 times

Reported:

on

Description

The property at 3325 55th St N has been abandoned and unoccupied for at least 12 years and is in disrepair. Around 4/2/15 the city came and secured the garage door in the back. The garage door is once again wide open and people are again entering the house and garage. Can this house please be boarded up and not just secured with a lock that can be easily broken?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Kevin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.