Illegal double parking Archived

301-349 21st St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

160924

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1789 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

http://oaklandlocal.com

Reported:

on

Description

Morning drop off of 6-10 cars for valet parking (is there a permit for this?) in the bike lane. Safety issue, and double parking is illegal.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.