Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

151 Dewey St Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16096508

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5021

Description

This vehicle is parked here from past 3 weeks. No one touched this vehicle. In place of this vehicle we can park 2 vehicles. We don't have place to park.

also asked...
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. This vehicle is parked here from past 3 weeks. No one touched this vehicle. In place of this vehicle we can park 2 vehicles. We don’t have place to park. We don't know who's vehicle it is.
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.