Abandoned Vehicle Archived

Rodney St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16097173

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5029

Description

Abandoned Vehicle! facing wrong way, Hood open, flat tires, rear door open, rusting. Sketchy. This vehicle is a blight on this community. At the Rodney st entrance/exit to green hill park. Why is this car allowed to be stored at this location?!? Basically you're telling this community they don't matter and they can toss their junk anywhere. This might as well be a junked mattress or junked sofa. b p


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.