Abandoned Vehicle Closed

4603 Pine Ave Hammond, IN 46327, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16097176

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

vehicle has been abandoned for months. Ticket was closed but car is still there

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Saturn
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. Gray
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...