Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15250 Fenkell Ave Detroit, MI 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16101661

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

11 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00928

Description

Someone has left some tree debris and other rubbish on the side of the road

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tree debris and household blight
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.