Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

728 E 118th St Whiting, Indiana, 46394 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16101700

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

The small fence shown in the photo is what separates this property from my back door. It is absolutely disgusting! The garbage bags & rodents are in abundance. You can see the garage is practically falling apart, housing all kinds of vermin!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.