Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

244 Blossom Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16102450

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The curbing along the Hawes street side from the corner of blossom street up to the top of Hawes has sank significantly over many years during significant rain / melting events the rain is going over the sidewalk into our yards. in some extreme cases that water is coming through driveways and flooding through street level windows and doors


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.