Illegal Dump Sites Archived

20450 Revere St Detroit, Michigan, 48234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16102734

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00930

Description

Resident called to report illegal dumping in front of the DLBA owned vacant lot at 20450 Revere. The people responsible for the illegal dumping are the residents of Revere St. This is a frequent dumping spot.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tires, black bags, kids toys,
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.