Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

19125 Shields St Detroit MI 48234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16103340

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00933

Description

Debris and trash

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. wood, boxes and trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.