Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14202 Freeland St Detroit, MI, 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16104371

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00935

Description

CORNER PROPERTY WITH TOILET SEATS, CONTAINERS AND GLASS AND LITTER AROUND THE PROPERTY

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. TOILET, WASTE, LITTER, GLASS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.