Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18984 Bentler St Detroit, MI 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16104493

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00937

Description

vacant lot covered in debris on West side of Bentler north of Magerite

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. trash bags building materials
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.