Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15425–15499 Rochelle Ave Detroit MI 48224, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16104757

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00941

Description

TiresTires and cardboard boxes, place near the corner of vacant Church building

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires and cardboard boxes
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.