Illegal Dump Sites Archived

12842 Southfield Rd Detroit, Michigan, 48227 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16106108

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00943

Description

Kitchen cabinets, furniture, clothing is being dumped on this lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Kitchen cabinets, furniture, clothing
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.