Abandoned Vehicle Archived

107 Sterling Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01610 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16106200

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5065

Description

This vehicle has been parked in front of my building without moving for well over 6 months. The inspection is expired, the registration sticker is expired, the tires are flat, there is debris and trash all around the vehicle. My street is primarily street parking and this vehicle is taking up a spot in front of my building… during winter when half the street becomes in unusable during parking bans. The owner has several cars parked on the street and still uses cones and chairs to save other spots. It’s entitled to think they can leave their broken down car on the street without paying. I pay all my taxes, I’ve had my car towed for not following the rules. And yet theyve gotten away with this for months. I’ve reported several times. Let’s get rid of this vehicle and use the towing fees and parking ticket money for some good in this city.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.