Illegal Dump Sites Archived

17420 Harper Ave Detroit MI 48224, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16106623

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00945

Duplicated By:

16106670

Description

Illegal dumping in the alley located on Woodhall and Harper Ave. There is several piles of trash that has been dumped illegally and is drawing rodents please address .

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires,bed frame
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.