Illegal Dump Sites Archived

2161 Manistique St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16106706

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00947

Description

Boxes bags miscellaneous debris at 2229 Manistique

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. MISC DEBRIS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.