Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

9650 Chatham St Detroit MI 48239, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16107218

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00949

Duplicated By:

16173283

Description

Construction debris

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. construction debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.