Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15416 Bramell St Detroit MI 48223, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16107732

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00953

Description

Between Keeler/Bramell and Chatham/Keeler along the street is a dump ing ground. Please remove Thank you.i

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags of trash and other items. pic sent with request
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.