Streetlights Archived

Benson St & Water St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16110154

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian cross request button has been stuck for about a year!

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Every time the light changes(green) from Water Street to Benson street(green) the pedestrian crossing comes on with no one crossing.
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • James Shea (Verified Official)

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.