Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

E Ray Rd Gilbert AZ 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16111243

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you for implementing the left turn lanes only on green arrow for such a busy intersection. BUT ..they forgot to paint the arch to divide the two lanes turning together. I had a near hit, the car turning with me on the inner lane came into my lane as I went into the middle lane. Because theirs no arch painted the inner lane car turning is turning into the second lane. Please fix this or you will have all the new teenage drivers playing bumper car because they turn wide. I could see where insurance companies will say it's city negligence for not painting proper lines of traffic and passing on liability onto TOG. Thank you ..


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.