Illegal Dump Sites Archived

6801–6851 Theodore St Detroit MI 48211, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16112513

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00982

Description

Theodore between Bellevue and Concord

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bumper from car trash plastic containers
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.