Illegal Dump Sites Archived

E Kirby St Detroit MI 48202, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16112557

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00984

Description

Kirby between Concord and Canton

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. trash debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.