Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

1015 Marston St Detroit MI 48211, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16114339

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00987

Description

Large pile of garbage dumped at Marston & Melrose intersection on vacant lot berm.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. clothing, trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.