Illegal Dump Sites Archived

12108 Cherrylawn Ave Detroit MI 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16115245

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

1 time

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00989

Description

Illegal dumping on side walk

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.