Illegal Dump Sites Archived

3617 Oakman Blvd Detroit MI 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16115661

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00995

Description

Illegal dumping

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household items
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.