Other Archived

Macarthur Freeway Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1430025382074

Reporter

Civic Points: 11010
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1611730

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

578583

Description

Fence torn down and blocking sidewalk. Unable to walk on the side walk and forcing pedestrians onto the street. This is off of the pedestrian walk way over I580 on the MacArthur avenue side.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Mahalo (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.