Rent a center using parking lot as dump Archived

112-114 North St Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1612011

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

5298 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

1651460

Description

Rent a Center no longer even uses dumpsters. They are building a mountain of trash and using their dumpsters as a privacy wall.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.