Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700 Open

Torbert Macdonald Park Bike Path Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16120593

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at the end of commercial street at rte 16 often does not change. It stays red through many cycles. This often causes a huge backup onto commercial street and causes people to turn left on the red light.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one? If none, please choose "No"
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Commercial and rte. 16
Q. Location?
A. End of commercial st

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.