Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

2 Central Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16120745

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalks at PARK AND CENTRAL are very faded and makes it hard for drivers/pedestrians to cross the street. Also, both stop signs at the location are often missed or dismissed by drivers and we hope repainting side walk with create better visibility.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Central and park

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.