Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

144-148 Institute Rd Worcester, MA, 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16123138

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5147

Description

antique gas light on the corner of mount hope terrace and institute road is out

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. metal - antique gas light
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. ??
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. completely out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.