Illegal Dump Sites Archived

8882 Rosemont Ave Detroit MI 48228, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16124920

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01028

Description

Trash in front of abandoned home. House fire took place last fall.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. home goods
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.