Illegal Dump Sites Archived

21530 W Davison St Detroit, Michigan, 48223 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16125121

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01030

Description

Some unknown person has dumped items across the street. Some items with an address was left in the debris.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Building and yard waste
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.