Illegal Dump Sites Archived

13207 Manning St Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16125200

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01031

Description

Tires and furniture at curb

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tires and furniture at curb
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.