Abandoned Vehicle Archived

15 Woodman Rd Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16125662

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5156

Description

I have made five reports on this vehicle sitting so close to my driveway that no one can pull in without hitting it. We almost smashed it in the winter time and you guys do not do nothing. Why do I pay taxes if you guys don’t do your job This car is creepy. Sitting in front of my house with flat tires. Remove it or I’ll bring this to the newspaper about your delinquency and doing something about abandoned vehicles on public streets.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.