Illegal Dump Sites Archived

16301-16399 Belton St Detroit, MI, 48228, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16126028

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01036

Description

Someone dumped this after I talked to the city council about it

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tree trimming
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.