Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

185 Canterbury St Worcester MA 01603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16126039

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5158

Description

Sidewalk is completely raised and the other side of it is buckling under itself.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Sidewalk is completely raised, and starting to buckle in under itself. Wheelchairs and/or strollers can hardly use the sidewalk safely or effectively. Never mind it being close to the elementary school....
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. At this point, almost a year if not longer

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.