Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14230 Appoline Ave Detroit MI 48227, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16126759

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01042

Description

Second complaint.
Furniture, wood, and other miscellaneous debris has been dumped on the front berm of this vacant lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Furniture, wood, and other misc. debris.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.