Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14903 Woodmont Ave Detroit MI 48227, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16126962

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01043

Description

This area was cleaned up before and now people are throwing garbage here again. 14903 Woodmont Ave Detroit MI 48227

Please advise of what to do to eliminate this problem forever .

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. mattresses, tree branches, toys
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.