Illegal Dumping Archived

24-46 Colby St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16127739

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Millions of small Styrofoam beads have been dumped on the sidewalk here. It's beginning to wash into storm drains.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Litter
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ahmet Caus (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.