Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

556 Mill St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16129459

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5178

Description

trash all over the ground behind dumpster

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. dumpsters over flown and careless people
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. Mill pond apartments
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. there is litter all over the ground and getting into the brook. I've called the housing authorities a few times and they haven't cleaned it up

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.