Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

123 West Street Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16129624

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5181

Description

Trash bags and recycling left outside all the time.
Ends up all over the place and animals get in them

also asked...
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. 16 Whipple St. Worcester
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Third floor tenants
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.