Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

12345 Gallagher St Hamtramck, MI, 48212, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16130594

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01072

Description

SOMEONE DUMPED MATTRESSES, COUCHES AND MATERIALS ON THE VACANT LOT NEXT DOOR TO THE LISTED ADDRESS ON THE CORNER OF HELLECK ST NEXT TO THE LIST ADDRESS

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. MATTRESSES, COUCHES, MATERIALS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.