Illegal Dump Sites Closed

2725 W Boston Blvd Detroit, MI, 48206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16130743

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01056

Description

COUCHES AND FRIDGE DUMPED IN THE STREET AND ON THE CURB OF THE VACANT LOT ACROSS FROM THE LISTED ADDRESS

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. COUCHES, FRIDGE
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...