Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14855 Cruse St Detroit, MI, 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16131153

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01059

Description

ABOUT THREE DOORS DOWN ACROSS FROM THE LISTED ADDRSSS TOWARD EATON STREET IS BULK TRASH ON A VACANT LOT

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. BULK TRASH
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.