Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15416 Tracey St Detroit, MI, 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16131202

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01060

Description

TENANTS WERE EVICITED BY THE COUNTY AND THE OWNER CAME BACK AND CLEANED OUT THE REST OF THE HOUSE AND PLACED THE DEBRIS ON THE FRONT BERM

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. HOUSE HOLD DEBRIS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.