Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

33 Boyd St Worcester, MA 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16131523

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5198

Description

No recycling pick up on a few parts of Indian lake east

also asked...
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. Half of the streets in my neighborhood
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. Monday evening
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Tuesday
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.